swim leg korupt 1.jpg
5748_20191020_091719_187833247_original.
finish line (tape).jpg

2021

3rd Place - Challenge Shepparton - Half Distance

1st Place - Ironman 70.3 Geelong (Run time - 1.10)

1st Place - South Australian Olympic Distance state champs 

4th Place - Husky PTO funded Australian Champs

1st Place - Hell of the West

1st Place - Australia Day Triathlon SA 

2020

1st Place - Hervey Bay 100 (PTO funded)

1st Place - South Australia sprint distance state champs 

1st Place - South Australian West Lakes Triathlon  

1st Place - South Australian Duathlon state champs

4th Place - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast

5th Place - Challenge Wanaka (Asia-Pacific Championships)  

2019

Challenge Family 2019 World ranking - 2nd

1st Place - Challenge Iskandar Puteri (malaysia)  

2nd Place - Challenge Cape Town (3.48, run time - 1.12)

2nd Place - Challenge Anhui (Debut Ironman distance - 8.17, run time - 2.53)

2nd Place - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (3.46, run time - 1.12)

1st Place - Challenge Vietnam (Won by 7min)

1st Place - Challenge Korea (Won by 5min)

1st Place - South Australian Aquathlon Champs

1st Place - Kingston Triathlon 

1st Place - South Australian Olympic Distance Champs 

2nd Place - 2XU Elite Draft Legal Triathlon Series, St Kilda, VIC (10km run split 31.30) 

7th Place - Ironman 70.3 Bussleton (Australian Long Course Championships)

2018

9th - ITU Glenelg Sprint Distance Oceania Continental Cup

6th - ITU Oceania Olympic Distance Championships, VIC (4th Australian, 6th fastest run)

9th - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast - Time: 3.52 (5th fastest run)

1st Place - South Australian Olympic Distance State Champs - TIME: 1.51

1st Place - Kingston OD Triathlon, South Australia - TIME: 1.51

5th Place - Nepean Triathlon (Australia's oldest triathlon)

2nd Place - Murrayman Long CourseTriathlon  

1st Place - South Australian Duathlon Champs

2017

9th Place - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast - Time: 4.00

9th Place - Ironman 70.3 Boulder - TIME: 3.52

8th Place - Boulder Peak Triathlon

9th Place - Ironman 70.3 Racine (US Championship event)

5th Place - Ironman 70.3 Costa Rica

1st Place - Silversands OD Triathlon, Aldinga, SA (Course record) TIME: 1.52

1st Place - South Australian Sprint Distance Champs 

2nd Place - South Australian Aquathlon Champs

1st Place - South Australian Olympic Distance State Champs - TIME: 1.55

2016

2nd Place - South Australian Olympic Distance State Champs - TIME: 1.56

1st Place - Kingston OD Triathlon, South Australia - TIME: 1.55

French Season during Winter - 19 races in 16 weeks (13 podiums/8wins) - Notable races:

1st Place - Triathlon du Luberon

1st Place - Triathlon de Bourg en Bresse

1st Place - Halftriman des Monts de Gueret 

1st Place - Triathlon de Codolet

3rd Place - Triathlon de Marseille (after 4 races in 7 days - two being Alpe D'Huez Triathlon/Duathlon)

1st place - South Australian Sprint Distance State Champs

**FIRST Ironman 70.3 (25-29 age group):

1st Place (by 7mins) - 13th Overall - Professional Long Course License gained - TIME: 4.02

2nd Place - South Australian Aquathlon Champs

2015

2nd place - Murrayman Long course Triathlon - TIME: 3.55 (fifth ever triathlon)

1st Place - South Australian Duathlon Championships

3rd Place - Silver Sands OD Triathlon, Adelaide - TIME: 2.02 (Second ever Triathlon)

1st Place - Australia Day Triathlon, West Lakes Adelaide (First ever Triathlon)

Awards:

South Australian Triathlete of the Year

2015/16 

2016/17

2017/18

2018/19

University of South Australia Athlete of the Year

2019 and 2020